Report: Public area comandeering

08:16 Jul 12 2019 Near Ashbourne

Currently at Racehill close Ashbourne,there are ongoing Pyrite repair works to houses on the east side of the close. The construction company have taken over the turning area and green common area to facilitate a site compound.
As a result turning the whole close into a construction site
Residents were never notified in advance,or asked for input as to their views or concerns.
Are Meath Co Co aware of this, and if so are there any restrictions in place regarding noise , dust ,work times. -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road/ Street Lighting

14:38 Feb 12, 2020

Near Garden City, Ashbourne, Co.Meath, 0.27 Kms

Street lamp on continuously

12:20 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.512844640651,-6.3971050724224, 0.34 Kms

Street light

20:10 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.514808,-6.391558, 0.39 Kms

Large amount of smashed glass

22:44 Feb 06, 2020

Near pedestrian path along the broadmeadows river in Ashbourne, 0.53 Kms

Streetlamp broken

23:05 Feb 11, 2020

Near 53.512918566353,-6.4111316382384, 0.56 Kms