Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Jul 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Burnt out motorcycle on our field. If this could be removed as soon as possible it would be much appreciated. The community has worked hard to make the area nice and things like this are very upsetting.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the burnt out motorbike on the green space in Lealand, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and engaged in our contractors to arrange removal of this motorbike. The Litter Warden has confirmed this burnt out motorbike has been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

20:15 Oct 20, 2019

Near 43 Lealand Avenue, Bawnogue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Nov 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

STREET LIGHTS

20:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near LEALAND WALK, BAWNOGUE, CLONDALKIN, DUBLIN 22, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:35 Nov 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Bonfire Waste

10:54 Nov 01, 2019

Near Green Area at Lealand Drive/Avenue, 0.13 Kms