Report: Brolen glass

09:40 Jul 12 2019 Near 53.39416748281,-6.2571918274229

Description
Broken window pane from DCC owned commercial unit

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35317
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The glass at this location has now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Brolen glass

09:40 Jul 12, 2019

Near 53.39416748281,-6.2571918274229, 0 Kms

Grass cutting please

06:39 Jul 02, 2019

Near Santry cross, Ballymun Road (53.4023269, -6.2648892), 0.47 Kms

Grass cutting please.

17:13 Jul 01, 2019

Near (53.4024559, -6.2650079), 0.48 Kms

Litter old ballymun road

19:05 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.403639, -6.263652 Old Ballymun Road, 0.48 Kms

Graffiti

15:45 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.394771087201,-6.245439117553, 0.49 Kms