Report: Rubbish dumped on collins drive finglas

10:05 Jul 12 2019 Near 53.389792,-6.289946

Description
A bag of nappies, and general household waste has been dumped on the street.

This is maybe the 4th time since may.

Someone is dumping their house house hold waste at night on Collins drive, glasaree road and school road.

Every few days another bag of the same stuff turns up.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35318
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The bag at this location has now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

11:40 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.383988800824,-6.294114217821, 0.44 Kms

Illegal Waste

21:45 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.387843471954,-6.3004647847403, 0.45 Kms

Leaves

14:05 Jan 25, 2020

Near 53.397337,-6.289713, 0.52 Kms

road markings need to be renewed

13:39 Feb 13, 2020

Near junction of Griffith Avenue and Ballygall road, 0.91 Kms

Street lights not working

22:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.390489872066,-6.2672252888253, 0.94 Kms