Report: Illegal Dumping

11:10 Jul 12 2019 Near Shelton Drive Kimmage West Dublin 12

Description
Black bags of rubbish and old chairs dumped on the path at Shelton Drive Dublin opposite the physio -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Shelton Drive, Kimmage.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Cars dumped

19:34 Oct 24, 2019

Near Shelton Drive Kimmage Dublin 12, 0.05 Kms

Blocked drain

10:30 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.311034,-6.3159, 0.27 Kms

Drainage issue on Wainsfort Drive

08:36 Nov 14, 2019

Near 20 Wainsfort Drive, Terenure, 0.28 Kms

Footpath surface breaking up, trip hazard

09:49 Oct 21, 2019

Near 16 wainsfort Drive, 0.29 Kms

Broken footpaths

18:55 Oct 20, 2019

Near 53.309572366557,-6.3056865839077, 0.29 Kms