Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:35 Jul 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Eugene street, it’s only Friday
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 July 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:11 Feb 13, 2020

Near Reuben Walk, 0.3 Kms

Low election posters encroaching cycle track

10:18 Feb 03, 2020

Near Eastbound South Circular Road near Dolphin's Barn, 0.37 Kms

Uneven road surface

20:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.341467200428,-6.2814341541579, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jan 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.54 Kms