Report: No light

11:45 Jul 12 2019 Near 53.996303807969,-7.3548411702223

Description
New bulb needed on light no 39

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35319
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Aug 15 2019)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken manhole cover

17:10 Nov 10, 2019

Near 54.000315547047,-7.3608079192664, 0.37 Kms

Street Light not working

20:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.99046,-7.37014, 0.74 Kms

Ballyfallon bridge road closeure

18:42 Nov 06, 2019

Near Ballyfallon bridge athboy, 6.12 Kms

Blocked sewer

21:05 Nov 01, 2019

Near 54.098266559607,-7.4402369290624, 7.85 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:18 Nov 02, 2019

Near Griffeen Glen Park green between elm way, 11.7 Kms