Report: Dumping- New Beach Car Park, Donabate

12:20 Jul 12 2019 Near 53.479032126075,-6.1173685746139

Description
Domestic refuse sacks (possibly containing textiles) left adjacent to clothing back in Beach Car Park; have been there since evening of Tuesday 09 July

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35320
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bye Laws- horses on beach?

14:10 Mar 22, 2020

Near 53.478907,-6.118876, 0.06 Kms

Missing trees

18:15 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.49345811863,-6.1107959284737, 1.03 Kms

Church Flood lights not working or damaged

18:45 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.493923359381,-6.1119646419901, 1.05 Kms

Loose manhole covers

16:06 Mar 10, 2020

Near Outside Ballymastone Lodge on Portrane Road, 1.13 Kms

Hydrant broken AGAIN!

13:10 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.49175454072,-6.1385675326267, 1.24 Kms