Report: Street Lighting

12:36 Jul 12 2019 Near 52 Riverwood Gardens

Description
Bulb Cover Open And Hanging Down -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 17 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

09:05 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.374846,-6.396971, 0.11 Kms

Pave shortcut - Luttrell Park View

13:12 Nov 08, 2019

Near Luttrellpark View, Carpenterstown, 0.12 Kms

Light on pole 3 out - Riverwood Distributor Road

21:22 Oct 26, 2019

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned car - BMW - Riverwood Drive

11:06 Nov 07, 2019

Near Riverwood Drive, Carpenterstown, 0.17 Kms

Riverwood Glebe wooden bollards rotting - need repainting

11:03 Nov 07, 2019

Near Riverwood Chase at Glebe, Carpenterstown, 0.19 Kms