Report: Endless illegal dumping

13:36 Jul 12 2019 Near limekiln lane, balgriffin

Description
Limekiln Lane, Balgriffin. Household and other waste dumped on a weekly basis for years now.

Council notified regularly, Guards notified, registration plates of offenders have been taken.... nothing done.... -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Footpath broken

19:15 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.408852452933,-6.1765199671887, 0.5 Kms

Junction R123/R124: flooding, poor visibility

20:24 Nov 25, 2019

Near Balgriffin, 0.65 Kms

Regularly Blocked Junction

14:30 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.424982268658,-6.1744970966905, 0.89 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

08:56 Nov 16, 2019

Near Belmayne avenue parkside court, 0.9 Kms

Broken street lamp

21:10 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.400294,-6.175206, 1.02 Kms