Report: rubbish dumped

15:32 Jul 12 2019 Near bawnogue road rear 21 lealand drive

Description
There are two skip bags of rubbish and other loose items dumped at the rear of 21 Lealand Drive -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping to the rear of 21 Lealand Drive, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. the two skip bags, mattress and bedding were all removed. Some other materials are still on site due to on-going construction and the Litter Warden has spoken to the workers on site regarding this matter.

The Litter Warden will continue to monitor this situation.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Sign blocking on coming traffic

17:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.321962,-6.394269, 0.06 Kms

Badly overgrown vegetation over footpath

12:14 Jul 27, 2019

Near Bawnogue road near Ace Enterprise Park, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 16, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms