Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jul 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
Tinnycross roundabout to tinnycross t junction at field gate on left. Ash#
, carpet and domestic rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

dog litter

15:25 Jan 02, 2020

Near http://www.fixyourstreet.ie/media/img/openlayers/marker.png, 0.37 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

22:20 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.296067,-7.491204, 0.65 Kms

Street light is out

14:50 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.280285969005,-7.5004663665401, 0.96 Kms

Potholes

16:05 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.273889,-7.488889, 1.05 Kms

Open manhole, cover missing at roadway, canal harbour Edenderry

10:18 Jan 09, 2020

Near At canal harbour roadway beside steps Edenderry, 5.23 Kms