Report: Damaged

17:15 Jul 13 2019 Near 53.514321662256,-7.3254212955472

Description
Base of Street light pole number 8 is damaged and is not stable and is leaning forward. This has been like this since 4 January 2019.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35341
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light

22:15 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.534246388374,-7.3568843014061, 1.89 Kms

Illegal Dumping, Newtown Lowe Graveyard

12:59 Aug 23, 2019

Near Newtown Lowe Tyrrellspass, 9.04 Kms

Road in very bad condition

14:15 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.366944344618,-7.4004326152479, 10.64 Kms

Road Breakdown

23:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.366521813026,-7.4012157987208, 10.68 Kms

Sharp objects

09:31 Aug 12, 2019

Near L5062 mid way down road, 13.56 Kms