Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped bags in Milltown Park at Dundrum Road entrance (the unsafe narrow entrance for bicycles). Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jul 15 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 155229.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Lights not working

20:13 Jul 26, 2019

Near Milltown Bridge, Dundrum Rd Dublin 14, 0.01 Kms

Toucan Crossing Not Working

11:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.310371,-6.247483, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Fallen tree on bike path

23:15 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.313270475308,-6.2396552918594, 0.37 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:47 Aug 07, 2019

Near on a corner of Composite Doors shop, 0.44 Kms