Report: Sewer cap

21:45 Jul 14 2019 Near 53.199507389656,-8.571104638486

Description
The sewer cap is crooked making it dangerous for cars passing through.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35355
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jul 15 2019)
Please refer to Irish Water 1850 278 278 or customerservice@water.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Jul 31 2019)
Irish Water complaint
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light outside no 40 and 41 not working

22:30 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.204502451329,-8.5603137268429, 0.56 Kms

Street lights

21:35 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.310111371085,-8.7561694733506, 10.81 Kms

L4502 Road damage

21:36 Dec 19, 2019

Near 53°11'48.3, 11.05 Kms

L4502 Road damage

21:37 Dec 19, 2019

Near 53°11'50.6, 11.09 Kms

L4502 Road damage

21:34 Dec 19, 2019

Near 53°11'57.9, 11.29 Kms