Report: Surface manhole defect

22:21 Jul 14 2019 Near Green verge area opposite 32 Chalfont Place Malahide

Description
Surface water drainage manhole cover and frames concrete surround in broken. The is located at the edge of footpath on the desired crossing point and is a trip hazard. Can this be addressed before somebody injures themself -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jul 30 2019)
This has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.07 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.07 Kms

Light not working

09:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.452459040134,-6.1650891910397, 0.1 Kms

Shrubs and trees on Sonesta green

09:44 Aug 12, 2019

Near Sonesta Green, 0.1 Kms

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.26 Kms