Report: Ant infestation

11:40 Jul 15 2019 Near 53.403676,-6.390551

Description
There is an infestation of ants in the grass, trees and under the slabs in the parking area outside the houses on our road mine being 133 castelcurragh heath. I have put down a lot of ant powder but they are still everywhere. Getting into the cars now, is there a spray the council can use to combat this?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35364
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jul 15 2019)
This is a duplicate of CRM 28425/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

17:17 Nov 28, 2019

Near Castlecurragh Heath Mulhuddart, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:05 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.404102990824,-6.3867893630061, 0.16 Kms

Broken street light

16:25 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.403872,-6.394545, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

19:05 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.403587251738,-6.3959259555966, 0.22 Kms

Rubbish dumped

03:05 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.401719019628,-6.3857887577507, 0.24 Kms