Report: Sandyford Park path

19:12 Jul 15 2019 Near dublin 18

Description
The path at the entrance to Sandyford park outside the Chinese. it is an accident waiting to happen as the path is very uneven -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Offensive graffiti at Bayside Park

21:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near Bayside Park, 0.22 Kms

Dog Poo on walkway Howth Road 120 mtrs west of Kilbarrack Road

15:25 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.384095862861,-6.144531524461, 0.24 Kms

Dangerous damaged footpath

22:10 Jan 09, 2020

Near D13v6p7, 0.34 Kms

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.47 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:03 Jan 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.63 Kms