Report: Constant illegal dumping

19:13 Jul 15 2019 Near entrance of Woodfarm Acres in Palmerstown

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on The Covert, Palmerstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Litter

15:29 Dec 26, 2019

Near Palmerstown, 0 Kms

Street lighting

16:55 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.350372,-6.376149, 0.31 Kms

Broken street light

19:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.354292353663,-6.3831154722341, 0.34 Kms

Dumped rubbish

15:58 Jan 15, 2020

Near wheatfield road, 0.35 Kms

surface water drain not clearing

16:11 Jan 23, 2020

Near on roadway outside 13 Palmerstown Lawns, 0.47 Kms