Report: Street Lighting, The Oaks, Hollystown

11:45 Jul 16 2019 Near 53.427258988752,-6.3718845496156

Description
Two of the street lights in The Oaks have broken/missing covers and 3 or 4 of the lights are not working - bulbs blown.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35402
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 17 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Speed Bump

09:45 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.428158219027,-6.3733830099466, 0.09 Kms

Street lights not working

17:55 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.428685,-6.376481, 0.21 Kms

Speed Bump

09:50 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.433169694644,-6.3781680708311, 0.48 Kms

Broken street lights

08:17 Jan 07, 2020

Near Hollystown, D15, 0.49 Kms

Litter and dumping

07:25 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.423023973126,-6.3835538923149, 0.56 Kms