Report: Serious Path defect

16:34 Jul 16 2019 Near Cul de sac opposite Bird Avenue Church, No 8 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, D14

Description
Hi. We live on Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14. Some time ago water pipe repairs were undertaken on the pathway outside House Number 8. The pathway was replaced on a temporary basis with tarmac. This has now sunk creating a serious collapsing in tha path. An elderly woman had a stumble on this last Sunday when walking to Bird Avenue church. With many people walking this route, kids on bikes etc a serious accident will happen if the path is not properly relaid. Regards & Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 1 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 157016

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 6 2019)
Upon investigation of this issue, our inspector determined that it is a case for Irish water. Can you please report this case to them by calling 1850 278 278.

Kind regards,

Shannon

DLRCOCO
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

08:47 Aug 07, 2019

Near on a corner of Composite Doors shop, 0.29 Kms

Pedestrian Lights not working

20:13 Jul 26, 2019

Near Milltown Bridge, Dundrum Rd Dublin 14, 0.45 Kms

Toucan Crossing Not Working

11:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.310371,-6.247483, 0.45 Kms

Street light broken

16:15 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.298028,-6.239127, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms