Report: Tree Branches Blocking Street Light

17:03 Jul 16 2019 Near Outside 45 Turvey Drive,Donabate.

Description
Tree Branches Blocking Street Light, outside 45 Turvey Drive Donabate.Could the 2 trees be trimmed back to allow full light from the street light, shine.These new LED lights give a great sense of security. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Speed Ramps

17:45 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.488645647632,-6.1637380008468, 0.28 Kms

Street light

07:40 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.48777437202,-6.1498627059281, 0.3 Kms

Street light

07:27 Jan 15, 2020

Near Balliskcourt, Donabate, 0.32 Kms

Defective Road

08:54 Jan 15, 2020

Near Junction of Turvey Avenue and Hearse Road, 0.32 Kms

Donabate Bridge - Road surface dangerousl

13:55 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.485291824255,-6.1516277254634, 0.34 Kms