Report: Skoda Car Parked in Dangerous Intersection

18:45 Jul 16 2019 Near 53.322672753116,-6.2622036341701

Description
A Skoda car has been parked on Cambridge Road for several years without being used/moved. This car is a hazard to motorists entering and exiting Cambridge Road. Car is not taxed or has no NCT. It is a hazard to motorists and pedestrians.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35412
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Abandoned Vehicles Officer on 19 July 2019 to investigate and this vehicle is not deemed abandoned.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Streetlights Upper Rathmines road (out for 3 months)

15:32 Jan 20, 2020

Near rathmines, 0.03 Kms

Road markings causing illegal parking

10:30 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.322168316053,-6.2620656919454, 0.04 Kms

Broken streetlight

09:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.3218094393,-6.2622925301468, 0.06 Kms

Massive Pothole

12:20 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.32253077898,-6.2648216083752, 0.11 Kms

Dumping of rubbiah

16:15 Jan 11, 2020

Near 53.324500150946,-6.2603147545467, 0.15 Kms