Report: No street lights

22:50 Jul 16 2019 Near 52.810547,-6.938624

Description
Street lights to rivercrescent homes 90to 101 have not been turned on by esb networks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35418
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near N/A, 1.25 Kms

Dumping

00:10 Aug 02, 2019

Near 52.826502877651,-6.9530344714397, 1.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 15, 2019

Near N/A, 1.3 Kms

Blocked shore on Brownshill Rd

18:52 Aug 09, 2019

Near , 2.17 Kms

Dangerous road

13:49 Aug 22, 2019

Near Tinnegarney /wells bagenalstown Carlow r21at29, 7.87 Kms