Report: Noisy street light sound dangerous

22:55 Jul 17 2019 Near 53.319966,-6.384624

Description
Street out outside my house monastery road has a very loud buzz noise coming from it?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35446
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal parking in Monastery Park

18:25 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.321383987788,-6.3876089484138, 0.16 Kms

Check on and prune a dying tree

12:12 Nov 14, 2019

Near 68 Woodford Lawn, Clondalkin, 0.2 Kms

Large pothole on footpath

10:22 Nov 10, 2019

Near 19 Monastery Park clondalkin, 0.2 Kms

Bonfire Material

14:45 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.322501415607,-6.3809888947749, 0.23 Kms

Woodford Drive and road

09:21 Nov 18, 2019

Near Woodford Drive, Clondalkin., 0.24 Kms