Report: 2 abandoned cars

16:45 Jul 18 2019 Near 54.008273827068,-7.9509075654404

Description
2 abandoned cars opposite the 3 shops on Ceis Lawns in Keshcarrigan.

All discs out of date and need to be towed away. No one meaning owners have been near the cars for months!

1, Abandoned- Discs also all out of date.

2, Abandoned Peugeot Black

I would be very grateful for any help in this matter!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35461
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

2 abandoned cars

16:45 Jul 18, 2019

Near 54.008273827068,-7.9509075654404, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 6.6 Kms

Craters for Potholes

10:48 Aug 09, 2019

Near Arigna, Co Roscommon, 7.87 Kms

Hedges and grass in Arigna

14:01 Jul 19, 2019

Near Arigna, 7.9 Kms

Pothole Repairs

14:55 Jul 29, 2019

Near 54.072347565195,-8.184929060104, 10.48 Kms