Report: Double yellow lines

18:05 Jul 18 2019 Near 12 The Nurseries

Description
Dear Sirs, I was wondering if it would be possible to have a set of double yellow lines painted onto the path outside my driveway. Not DIRECTLY outside but by the opposite footpath bordering the green area in our cul-de-sac where people park without any regard to my exiting my driveway. This would coincide with the nearby Church Novena or weekend football matches in the nearby field. It would normally take me twenty manoeuvres to get out of my driveway. Having a set of double yellow lines there might be act as a deterrent. I'm the owner-occupier of The Nurseries. . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Eleonora Deane (Jul 22 2019)
Thank you for your prompt reply.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:25 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.403872,-6.394545, 0.28 Kms

street light broken for 10 days now

19:44 Dec 09, 2019

Near 167 Castlecurragh Heath, 0.32 Kms

street light broken

20:05 Dec 05, 2019

Near 165 -170 castlecurragh heath, 0.32 Kms

Castlecurragh Heath. Light No. 68

18:49 Dec 09, 2019

Near Castlecurragh Heath, 0.32 Kms

Street light not working

19:05 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.403587251738,-6.3959259555966, 0.33 Kms