Report: Street light

22:52 Jul 18 2019 Near 52 huntstown drive

Description
Light not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 26 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Trees causing obstruction

14:26 Nov 20, 2019

Near Dogs Trust, Ashbourne Rd, Finglas, Dublin 11, 0.93 Kms

Rubbish Dumping

14:55 Nov 24, 2019

Near 53.421332160565,-6.3710456009702, 1.54 Kms

Potholes on east-bound carriageway

08:35 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.422235211526,-6.3768014569979, 1.78 Kms

Street Lamp Post is not working

15:30 Dec 06, 2019

Near 53.420989651717,-6.383776469456, 2.07 Kms

Loose railing

07:23 Dec 13, 2019

Near Lanesborough avenue, Charlestown Dublin 11, 2.1 Kms