Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
Burned out car & contents. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 3 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the burnt out car on Old Military Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. He has confirmed this vehicle has since been removed from the area.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Poster not removed

11:14 Aug 23, 2019

Near n Edmonstown Road, after Rockbrook Park School and Mutton Lane., 2.79 Kms

Dumping

17:45 Sep 01, 2019

Near 53.251089,-6.361948, 2.81 Kms

Large amount of building waste

19:35 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.2253036349,-6.2450708565228, 2.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 28, 2019

Near N/A, 2.96 Kms

grass verge outside property

11:08 Sep 18, 2019

Near corbalis cloughran, 3.29 Kms