Report: Overgrown Tree

19:05 Jul 21 2019 Near 53.319033457006,-6.409919786285

Description
Overgrown Tree blocking street lamp

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35514
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 22 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Cherrywood Drive is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

20:23 Sep 18, 2019

Near cherywood grove clondalkin, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish being dumped here constantly

19:50 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.322149171706,-6.4094387596657, 0.22 Kms

Street Lights Clondalkin

14:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.24 Kms

Street Lighting

09:15 Sep 19, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.24 Kms

Public Light out of order

21:16 Aug 29, 2019

Near Old Nangor Road, 0.25 Kms