Report: Blocked gully Ballincollig Main St

08:25 Jul 23 2019 Near 51.888036,-8.593503

Description
There is a gully that blocks each time it rains. This is situated at the pedestrian exit from Castlewest shopping centre to main street. It prevents crossing the street towards Tradehouse. Disabled people exiting from wheelchair parking spaces cannot remain on the footpath without stepping down 6inches, as the area where path is low is blocked each time it rains.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35561
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car in Innishmore Court in Ballincollig.

11:49 Sep 18, 2019

Near Innishmore Court in Ballincollig, 0.57 Kms

Litter and illegal dumping

18:04 Sep 18, 2019

Near ballincollig, 0.64 Kms

dumping: lcd tv in the stream

11:40 Sep 09, 2019

Near ballincollig, 0.8 Kms

Man covers

20:54 Sep 03, 2019

Near P31T299, 1.41 Kms

Loose manhole cover

22:40 Aug 30, 2019

Near 51.924346203085,-8.6132443286928, 2.65 Kms