Report: Loose footpath

08:30 Jul 23 2019 Near 51.889174649512,-8.5953806254875

Description
Paving tiles are loose at crossing from Old Quarter on Old Fort Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35562
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 3 2019)
This issue is within Cork City Council Boundary hence this issue should be submitted to Cork City Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

21:01 Jan 30, 2020

Near Ballincollig, 0.32 Kms

Street light out No 29 Station Road Ballincollig

16:15 Jan 29, 2020

Near 51.884024854697,-8.5898468338082, 0.43 Kms

Water

12:34 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms

Water

12:34 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.68 Kms

Walkway dangerous

14:06 Jan 24, 2020

Near Ballincollig Regional Park Walkway extension to Fionn Laoi, 0.82 Kms