Report: Redmond Cove entrance pothole

21:10 Jul 23 2019 Near 52.344519872859,-6.4696926844309

Description
Dear Sirs, I am writing you with a request to repair a massive pothole at the entrance to Redmond Cove estate. Request to repair the pothole has been lodged with Wexford County Council by Redmond Cove residents repeatedly over the past 7 years!! However, the pothole which has been left there by a private company, who after digging up the road, failed to put the road back to proper order. The company has been hired by the Council. Nothing has been done about the condition of the road at the entrance to our housing estate. Residents of Redmond Cove would appreciate an immediate action by the Council.

Regards, Matt Matthews Redmond Cove resident

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35576
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 24, 2019

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Terrible road resurfacing

16:44 Aug 23, 2019

Near Faheys cross to kents, 1.64 Kms

Chip & tar treacherous for cyclists

10:56 Aug 21, 2019

Near Faheys cross to kents, 1.73 Kms

: CYCLING HAZARD

22:21 Aug 21, 2019

Near WHERE: Wexford to Castlebridge road between FaheyÂ’s cross and KentÂ’s, 2.73 Kms