Report: Cutting of brambles on footpath

11:17 Jul 24 2019 Near new road Donabate from roundabout to beach

Description
Pathway needs to be cleared of brambles and nettles as it is dangerous to the public getting to the beach as there is only one path to the beach. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

12:45 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.48605379152,-6.145102970507, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned car

12:08 Jul 29, 2020

Near - close to 104, The Links Donabate, Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Rat Infestation due to overgrown shrubbery

15:40 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.491327136345,-6.1365725099182, 0.63 Kms

Overgrown hedges attracting rats

23:35 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.491665432204,-6.1364820876647, 0.64 Kms

Dangerous temporary Encampment on Hearse Road

22:20 Jul 28, 2020

Near Hearse Road, junction with new bypass, Donabate, 0.72 Kms