Report: Tree Pruning Churchfield Lawns Skerries

16:18 Jul 24 2019 Near churchfield lawns

Description
The is a need for some tree pruning on tree stumps that remain from a clean up in the estate. The roots are deep and stick up from the ground along the footpath. These are a danger as they catch pedestrians feet and could cause a fall. Children has also been seen playing on the remaining tree branches that have sharp edges.It would be best to remove as its a safety issue. Any queries for more information , please feel free to contact me,Thanks .Please note i could not submit JPEG images via this site -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 26 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Aug 29, 2019

Near N/A, 8.26 Kms

Faulty traffic light at pedestrian crossing

12:00 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.035471,-7.315075, 8.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 05, 2019

Near N/A, 9.03 Kms

Abandoned Vehicles

22:05 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.050295086734,-7.3192921562183, 9.1 Kms

Abandoned Vehicles

22:05 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.050275738978,-7.3192599697095, 9.1 Kms