Report: weeds Dromtaker road, Tralee

22:33 Jul 24 2019 Near tralee

Description
There are a lot of weeds on the path edge along Dromtaker road, Tralee. The town is covered in weeds and it looks so untidy. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jul 26 2019)
Thank you for your e-mail. This has been forwarded to our Environmental Team for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - traffic lights at Train station/Oakpark Road are changing from green to red very quicklÂ…

12:45 Feb 28, 2020

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Feb 06, 2020

Near N/A, 1.24 Kms

via Twitter - trolley and box full is stuff dumped in Slatts car park . Also loads of empty boÂ…

10:48 Feb 03, 2020

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 1.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 1.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 17, 2020

Near N/A, 1.89 Kms