Report: Tait's Clock has died

23:15 Jul 24 2019 Near 52.659874,-8.627339

Description
Tait's Clock isn't working. It is now permanently half-four.

This is noticeable only during daylight hours, as the ground-set lights illuminating the square have been out of action without repair for years.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35624
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Two loose flagstones on corner of Mallow Street & Pery Sq (east side)

22:05 Aug 25, 2019

Near 52.659184,-8.628273, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

23:50 Aug 30, 2019

Near 52.660936,-8.627608, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

23:45 Sep 16, 2019

Near 52.660975193062,-8.6276398536598, 0.08 Kms

Metal fixtures on Thomas Street bench missing and unreplaced

22:55 Aug 28, 2019

Near 52.663178,-8.627083, 0.23 Kms

Broken pavement on Bedford Row

19:10 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.66334,-8.627781, 0.24 Kms