Report: Broken tree dangerous

10:05 Jul 25 2019 Near Kelly's Bay entrance

Description
In the entrance to Kelly's Bay (off Harrison's Bay road) there's a broken tree that is actually quite dangerous. Some kid might impale themselves on it if they fall off a bike. It needs to be removed asap and the remaining hole cobblelocked. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 26 2019)
The tree has been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Inappropriate trees causing residents issues

19:29 Apr 17, 2021

Near 53.581013822492,-6.1211387709177, 0.22 Kms

Household rubbish

11:24 Apr 16, 2021

Near 53.5826095739,-6.1335436562678, 0.31 Kms

Broken path tiles

21:49 Apr 22, 2021

Near 53.58364309196,-6.1385865396755, 0.53 Kms

Large pot hole

13:04 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.575813601813,-6.1148814816312, 0.6 Kms

Uneven pavement

21:34 Apr 17, 2021

Near 53.572013,-6.116071, 0.76 Kms