Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jul 27 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping of household waste inside gate of St Anne’s.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 29 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 31 July 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jan 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Street light not working

15:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.376731173425,-6.190265544074, 0.17 Kms

Grass verge & footpath dangerous & unsightly

15:35 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.37656476968,-6.1906024363198, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Feb 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

15:30 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.375035065387,-6.1811610462155, 0.23 Kms