Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 27 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish left. Needs to be collected. Strand terrace. Next to Milltown car park.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 29 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 31 July 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

09:20 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.308661098525,-6.2554358750355, 0.42 Kms

Road obstruction

17:55 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.309144702669,-6.2575644647743, 0.49 Kms

Flooding with no drainage

17:55 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.30522767979,-6.2516892082363, 0.51 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:03 Feb 28, 2020

Near Stillorgan Road, 0.83 Kms

Cycle lane quality

09:15 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.316290744771,-6.2279523140713, 0.83 Kms