Report: Red Cones and Wooden Cover

17:59 Jul 27 2019 Near Bayside Walk, Sutton Dublin 13

Description
Red cones and wooden covers were left on Bayside Walk, Dublin 13, by the water department when they recently (several months ago) came to fix a leak. These cones and wooden panels were used to protect the pavement they dug up and repaired afterwards, however they have not been collected. They are still sitting on the pavement and cause a risk of tripping for any pavement users. Can someone please collect these items as a matter of urgency? Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 13 2019)
This matter should be referred to Irish Water. Their email address is operations@water.ie.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Jan 30 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.28 Kms

Bag of cans and cardboard boxes in green area on Sarto Park

19:45 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.388041300402,-6.1448435521693, 0.29 Kms

Street lighting

22:30 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.388265,-6.150195, 0.47 Kms

Broken street light

17:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.385194235845,-6.1471550950462, 0.5 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:15 Jan 31, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.51 Kms