Report: Street Light

23:35 Jul 27 2019 Near 53.255448638611,-6.2181560573646

Description
The Street light outside the houses 6& 7 the Rectory Stepaside Dublin 18 is broken and is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35631
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 12 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our DeadSure Street lights System under the reference number 339815.

It has been referred to our transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Curbs

11:20 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.258238370599,-6.2157882539661, 0.22 Kms

Overgrown trees making paths and roads unusable and dangerous

18:57 Sep 17, 2019

Near Glencairn Court, The Gallops, Leopardstown, 0.65 Kms

Need Double yellow lines

20:29 Sep 15, 2019

Near Blackthorn Drive/Moreen Avenue , Sandyford, 1.44 Kms

Road surface very poor

14:45 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.277536083958,-6.2360964847362, 1.7 Kms

Cycle lane needs to be repaired

16:20 Sep 13, 2019

Near Drummartin link road, 2.07 Kms