Report: Baker Place ground-set lights non-operational

00:10 Jul 28 2019 Near 52.65983468405,-8.6273923013218

Description
The ground-set lights installed on Baker Place have been non-operational for an extended period. As a result, the entire square is as dark as the interior of a large intestine. As the square also got an upgrade to irregular paving when the lighting was installed, the paving surface is accident-prone after sunset. It's a personal injury claim waiting to happen.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35632
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Two loose flagstones on corner of Mallow Street & Pery Sq (east side)

22:05 Aug 25, 2019

Near 52.659184,-8.628273, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

23:50 Aug 30, 2019

Near 52.660936,-8.627608, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

23:45 Sep 16, 2019

Near 52.660975193062,-8.6276398536598, 0.08 Kms

Metal fixtures on Thomas Street bench missing and unreplaced

22:55 Aug 28, 2019

Near 52.663178,-8.627083, 0.23 Kms

Broken pavement on Bedford Row

19:10 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.66334,-8.627781, 0.24 Kms