Report: Kerb temporarily fixed by tarmacadam in 2016, balbriggan

13:52 Jul 28 2019 Near Clonuske Drive, Balbriggan

Description
Irish Water repaired leaks in 2016, temp tarmacadam kerb outside 38 clonuske drive, never replaced with cement -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Shattered glass

19:55 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.617108,-6.199128, 0.09 Kms

Graffiti - Bremore Castle

17:45 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.614587,-6.197628, 0.14 Kms

Abondoned Car

18:20 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.614346920717,-6.1981437558742, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:45 Jan 25, 2020

Near 53.615142550888,-6.2046347346107, 0.32 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:40 Jan 25, 2020

Near 53.615161639855,-6.2046669139324, 0.32 Kms