Report: Matress

17:16 Jul 28 2019 Near

Description
A matress has been dumped on the grass about 100 Yards from the entrance to Admiral Park, Baldoyle. Was wondering if you can do anything about this as it is just appalling.


Thank you


-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road Signs Missing

16:01 Nov 15, 2019

Near Dublin 24, 0.2 Kms

Car on visitor car park

15:45 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.40038,-6.141239, 0.43 Kms

Street Lights Out Clongriffin

16:24 Nov 06, 2019

Near Baldoyle, 0.47 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:42 Oct 27, 2019

Near Silverbanks, Red Arches, Baldoyle, 0.55 Kms

2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27, 2019

Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15., 0.55 Kms