Report: Illegal dumping

10:23 Jul 29 2019 Near warrenstown main road

Description
More illegal dumping has taken place in Warrenstown (main road into Castlecurragh) its on the left hand side as you go towards the CASTLECURRAGH estate behind the railings. Can this be collected please? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 29 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light 7th August 2020

11:23 Aug 07, 2020

Near D15N4A8, 0.15 Kms

Damaged tree

20:42 Jul 21, 2020

Near Warrenstown court , blanchardstown ,Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

246 castlecurragh heath

08:56 Jul 28, 2020

Near, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:55 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.49 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:20 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.49 Kms