Report: Smelly drains

10:45 Jul 29 2019 Near 53.285120270864,-6.3590216169736

Description
Awful egg like smell coming from shores and drains on street.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35663
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector, who upon the inspection reported that gullies at this location are empty and clean and there was no bad smell detected upon the inspection.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

STILL dumping

22:30 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.284806751362,-6.3586248550717, 0.03 Kms

Street light not working

16:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.284571,-6.358977, 0.04 Kms

Streetlight on Mountain Park

01:37 Feb 11, 2020

Near Between number 1 and 2 Mountain Park, Tallaght, 0.06 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:34 Jan 26, 2020

Near Kiltalown Lane Tallaght, 0.12 Kms

Graffiti at Bridge

20:59 Jan 23, 2020

Near avonbeg road, 0.14 Kms