Report: Toucan Crossing Not Working

11:15 Jul 29 2019 Near 53.310371,-6.247483

Description
The Tuocan Crossing is fully out of service at this location.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35666
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 12 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:05 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.309789845323,-6.2423255031339, 0.22 Kms

Street light , road and foot path

09:26 Sep 02, 2019

Near Embassy Lawn, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, 0.35 Kms

Leaking

15:10 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.304843809903,-6.2456491447597, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Bin Taken at bus stop

11:10 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.308029625593,-6.2371901076272, 0.45 Kms