Report: Street light not working

11:50 Jul 29 2019 Near 53.280948920409,-6.1972627756415

Description
Light number 2 as marked on the pole has been not working for weeks now- dangerous as it lights a walkway from brewery road up to oak tree road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35667
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 12 2019)

I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our DeadSure street light System under the reference number 339817

It has been referred to our transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Badly damaged patth

15:58 Feb 24, 2020

Near 1 leopardstown park, 0.18 Kms

Street light in dark lane way reported jan 19. Still not fixed

20:14 Feb 24, 2020

Near Leopardstown Grove Stillorgan, 0.29 Kms

Election posters too low

09:40 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.27770015389,-6.2058706459354, 0.42 Kms

drainage/ dirty road

14:19 Jan 31, 2020

Near blakcthorn avenue, luas side bike lane between st. raphealas road and blackthorn road., 0.46 Kms

Dead fox

11:15 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.287719903131,-6.1946093578669, 0.48 Kms