Report: Litter

21:17 Jul 29 2019 Near Knockmitten Lane

Description
6 bags of dumped rubbish -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Knockmitten Lane, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Litter

21:17 Jul 29, 2019

Near Knockmitten Lane, 0 Kms

Cycle lane Red Cow to Newlands Cross

16:36 Aug 13, 2019

Near Naas Road, 0.19 Kms

Pot hole beside drain cover

11:10 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.319972596628,-6.3633951070046, 0.37 Kms

Lidl/Aldi/Sports direct/ cinema

12:39 Aug 12, 2019

Near Center point business park- road to Lidl/Aldi, 0.47 Kms

Dumping at entrance to Parkway Business Centre, Ballymount, Dublin 24

11:21 Jul 31, 2019

Near A5 Parkway Business Centre, 0.83 Kms